Course Tour

Royal Melbourne features an 18-hole, Greg Norman-designed golf course. From an open wetland feel of the Front Nine to a wooded forest feel of the Back Nine, the course is sure to test your skills. Golfers of all ages and levels enjoy the beauty and complexity of this spectacular course.

Hole #5
Hole #16
Hole #17
Hole #18

Hole123456789Set
Shark4763293955341474074161764433323
Royal4653133605051303803901454143102
Silver4463053334801183573761303732918
Burgundy421259301434104331305803322567
Men's Par54453443436
Ladies' Par54453443436
Men's Handicap9115117153137 
Ladies' Handicap1597113115173 


Hole101112131415161718TotalSlope Rating
Shark162380415379181564342543432672174.1144
Royal140365368359162520314509399623871.9138
Silver117343336340150468297480389583869.9132
Burgundy98315255317127450266454304515371.3130
Men's Par34443545472  
Ladies' Par34443545472  
Men's Handicap18104141681226   
Ladies' Handicap16148418106212